Chauffeured transfers in Tacloban · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Tacloban with the fare shown first
Tacloban arranges pre-booked transfers in Tacloban (Philippines). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in PHP and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in PHP, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Tacloban, each with its page
- Port Royale Waterpark Resortfrom PHP 258.008 min
- Paraiso Mangrove Eco Learning Park Marine and Wild Sanctuaryfrom PHP 274.0010 min
- Port Royale Waterpark Resortfrom PHP 280.0010 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Tacloban requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Tacloban and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Tacloban
PHP 258.00
the cheapest route
8 min
Tacloban (DZR) New Airport Terminal → Port Royale Waterpark Resort
Prices by route
Guide prices in Tacloban, in PHP. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Tacloban (DZR) New Airport Terminal → Port Royale Waterpark Resort3.7 km · 8 minPHP 258.00from
- Daniel Z. Romualdez Airport → Paraiso Mangrove Eco Learning Park Marine and Wild Sanctuary4.2 km · 10 minPHP 274.00from
- Daniel Z. Romualdez Airport → Port Royale Waterpark Resort4.5 km · 10 minPHP 280.00from
- Tacloban (DZR) New Airport Terminal → Madison Park Hotel4.6 km · 10 minPHP 282.00from
- Tacloban (DZR) New Airport Terminal → Summit Hotel Tacloban4.8 km · 11 minPHP 289.00from
- Tacloban (DZR) New Airport Terminal → Go Hotels Tacloban4.9 km · 12 minPHP 294.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tacloban (DZR) New Airport Terminal → Port Royale Waterpark Resort | 3.7 km | 8 min | PHP 258.00 | See details |
| Daniel Z. Romualdez Airport → Paraiso Mangrove Eco Learning Park Marine and Wild Sanctuary | 4.2 km | 10 min | PHP 274.00 | See details |
| Daniel Z. Romualdez Airport → Port Royale Waterpark Resort | 4.5 km | 10 min | PHP 280.00 | See details |
| Tacloban (DZR) New Airport Terminal → Madison Park Hotel | 4.6 km | 10 min | PHP 282.00 | See details |
| Tacloban (DZR) New Airport Terminal → Summit Hotel Tacloban | 4.8 km | 11 min | PHP 289.00 | See details |
| Tacloban (DZR) New Airport Terminal → Go Hotels Tacloban | 4.9 km | 12 min | PHP 294.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Tacloban
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Tacloban (DZR) New Airport Terminal
from PHP 258.00Airport
88, Tacloban City, Leyte
See prices and book →Daniel Z. Romualdez Airport
from PHP 274.00Airport
Airport Road, Tacloban City, 6500 Leyte
See prices and book →Alangalang
from PHP 836.00Station
Alangalang, Leyte, Philippines
See prices and book →Palo
from PHP 421.00Station
Palo, Leyte, Philippines
See prices and book →Tacloban City
from PHP 367.00Station
Tacloban City, Leyte
See prices and book →Tacloban New Transport Terminal
from PHP 392.00Station
Tacloban City, Leyte
See prices and book →Tanauan
from PHP 535.00Station
Tanauan, Leyte, Philippines
See prices and book →ACE Medical Center-Tacloban
from PHP 295.00Hospital
4/F Tabuan National Hwy, Barangay 78 (Marasbaras), Tacloban City, 6500 Leyte
See prices and book →Divine Word Hospital
from PHP 390.00Hospital
62R2+H3G, M.H. Del Pilar St, Downtown, Tacloban City, Leyte
See prices and book →Eastern Visayas Medical Center
from PHP 562.00Hospital
7XQ5+78C, Magsaysay Blvd, Downtown, Tacloban City, Leyte
See prices and book →Our Lady of Fatima Eye Ear Nose Throat Center
from PHP 335.00Hospital
Baybay Road Barangay 82 TACLOBAN CITY ( Capital, Tacloban City, 6500 Leyte
See prices and book →Remedios Trinidad Romualdez Hospital
from PHP 309.00Hospital
6X6X+RP7, Calanipawan Rd, Tacloban City, Leyte
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Tacloban?
In Tacloban and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Tacloban centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in PHP before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in TaclobanDrive with Tacloban in Tacloban
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Tacloban?
The fare in PHP comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Tacloban?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Tacloban?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Tacloban, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car